Meet Your Counselor

The SJU admissions team has a “live greater” attitude as well.  We want to be an active support person in your college search.  Every prospective student has an admission counselor who is here to assist you through the admission and financial aid process. Review the list of counselors and their territory to see who can best assist you.  We look forward to getting to know the future students of SJU. 

Or, find the admissions representative for

 

MAUREEN MATHIS
Assistant Provost

Territory: Saint Joseph’s Preparatory School


Email Maureen
610-660-1300

 

MYRA SINGLETARY
Director of Multicultural Recruitment

Territory: Pennsylvania (All Philadelphia County High Schools)


Email Myra 
610-660-1310

MELISSA CALDER
Associate Director of Media & Communication


Email Melissa
610-660-2962

KATE MURPHY
Admissions Counselor

Territory: Alabama, Georgia, Louisiana, Maryland, Kentucky, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, Washington, D.C.


Email Kate
610-660-2959

Rose McGovern '06

ROSE BOUCHARD '06
Assistant Director

Territory: New Jersey (Essex, Hudson, Bergen, Passaic, Sussex, Morris, Warren, Hunterdon)


Email Rose
610-660-1350

STEVEN RODGERS
Assistant Director

Territory: Transfer Applicants 


Email Steven
610-660-1335

MAXINE ADEKOYA
Assistant Director

Territory: All International Students, Domestic Abroad, American Samoa, Guam, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands 


Email Maxine
610-660-1127

ABBEY CARR

Assistant Director

Territory: Pennsylvania (Montgomery County), Ohio

 

E-mail Abbey

610-660-2958

ELLEN GILROY
Assistant Director

Territory: West Virginia, Pennsylvania (Adams, Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Bradford, Butler, Cambria, Centre, Columbia, Crawford, Clarion, Clearfield, Clinton, Cumberland, Dauphin, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Huntingon, Indiana, Jefferson, Juniata, Lancaster, Lawrence, Lebanon, Lycoming, McKean, Mercer, Mifflin, Montour, Northumberland, Perry, Potter, Snyder, Somerset, Sullivan, Tioga, Union, Venango, Warren, Washington, Westmoreland, York)

New York (Albany, Allegany, Broome, Cattaraugus, Cayuga, Chautauqua, Chenango, Clinton, Columbia, Cortland, Delaware, Dutchess, Essex, Erie, Franklin, Fulton, Genesee, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Livingston, Madison, Monroe, Montgomery, Niagara, Orange, Oneida, Onondaga, Ontario, Orleans, Otsego, Oswego, Putnam, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Saint Lawrence, Schenectady, Schoharie, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Sullivan, Tioga, Tompkins, Ulster Washington, Wayne, Warren, Wyoming, Yates)

Email Ellen
610-660-2963

Rebecca Rose

REBECCA ROSE
Associate Director

Territory: Delaware, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Wisconsin
 

Email Rebecca
610-660-1995

KELLY MCGLYNN '11, '14
Assistant Director

Territory: California, Pennsylvania (Berks, Carbon, Lackawanna, Lehigh, Luzerne, Monroe, Northampton, Pike, Schuylkill, Susquehanna, Wayne)
 

Email Kelly
610-660-1312

VANESSA CONSTANTINIDIS '13

Admissions Counselor

Territory: New York (Rockland County, Westchester County), New England (Connecticut, Massachusetts, Maine, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont) Arkansas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

 

E-mail Vanessa

610-660-1324

JAMES JACKSON

Admissions Counselor

Territory: Pennsylvania (Chester), New York (Brooklyn, Bronx, Long Island, Nassau, Staten Island, Suffolk, Queens)

 

Email James

610-660-2957

BRADLEY SIMON

Admissions Counselor

Territory: Pennsylvania (Delaware), New Jersey (Middlesex, Monmouth, Mercer, Somerset, Union) New York (Manhattan) Arizona, Colorado, Nevada, Utah

 

Email Bradley

610-660-2960