Administrative Staff Council

Past Award Recipients

ADMINISTRATIVE AWARDS 

2013/2104  Maria Beazley - CAS Advising Center; Alex Iannuci - Residence Life; Megan Wood - Student Records & Financial Services

2012/2013  Alex Oleykowski - Facilities Management; Jennifer Rossi - Career Development Center; Terese Waldron - Haub School of Business

2011/2012  Marci Berney - Office of Student Outreach & Support; Ernest Passarelli - Student Records; Christine Hartmann - Executive Master's in Food Marketing

2010/2011  Helen Stewart - Campus Ministry; Jill Amitrani-Welsh - Faith justice Institute; Annemarie Bartlett - Institutional Research & Planning

2009/2010  Kiersten Feeney-White - Student Affairs & Community Standards; Meaghan Gallagher - Telephonic Research Center; Marlene Harper - Health Center

2008/2009  Molly Panning - Office of Development; Jessica Moran-Buckridge- Residence Life; Anne Marie Jursca Keffer - Faith Justice Institute

2007/2008  Dottie Bruder - Office of the Registrar; Mallik Sundharam - Center for Food Marketing; Mary Ann Cloney - China Programs  

2006/2007  Ralph Ciaudelli - Center for Food Marketing; Regina Murphy, Development; Patricia Weaver - Campbell Library  

2005/2006  Patty Martin - Government & Community Relations; Paul Macolino - Information Technology; Senah Owereko-Andah - Graduate Admissions

2004/2005  Peggy Allen - HSB Dean's Office; Bill Leahy - Department of Marketing, HSB; Tim Laborie - Drexel Library

2003/2004  Debbie Castellano - Registrar's Office; Jim Scott - Student Educational Support Services; Mary Finelli - HSB Dean's Office

2002/2003  Karen Botto - Training & Organizational Development; Julie Oberlies - Residence Life

2001/2002  Mimi Limbach - Admissions Counselor; Richard Trench - Information Technology

2000/2001  Jane Downey - EVP Office; Elaine Glebocki - Information Technology

1999/2000  Joseph Brown - Special Events; Judy Gallagher - University College

1998/1999  Patricia Bodo - Learning Resource Center

STAFF AWARDS 

2013/2014  Nicole Brown - Human Resources; Christine Bater - Haub School of Business; Vivian Castillo - Pedro Arrupe Center for Business Ethics 

2012/2013  Anne Marziani - Leahy Advising Center; Joni Porreca - Department of Theology & Religious Studies; Cathy Quinn - Food Marketing

2011/2012  Donna Comly - Department of Physics; Terese Fasy - Department of Computer Science; Colleen Klose - Department of Public Safety

2010/2011  Roseanne Brady - Department of Foreign Languages and Literature; Kathy Toner - Campus Ministry; Mary Feeney - College of Arts and Sciences 

2009/2010  Kathleen Patton - Office of the President; Clare McAneny - Department of Psychology; Kathy Kennedy - Executive Food Marketing

2008/2009  Jeanne Murray - Office of Financial Affairs; Peg Malone - Academy of Food Marketing; Jeannine Lajeunesse - HSB Dean's Office

2007/2008  Liz McCreight - Department of Education; Phyllis Panichella - Academic Affairs; Jeanne Montgomery - External Affairs                                       

2006/2007  Jacqueline Batchelor - Co-Op Education Program; Joan Brady - Development; Theresa O'Doherty - Bioethics Institute  

2005/2006  Dolores McCaughan - Drexel Library; Colleen Morris - Department of Biology; Fran Donnelly - HSB Dean's Office

2004/2005  Dori Pappas - Department of Economics; Dot Brignola - Fine & Performing Arts; Peggy Spross - Department of Accounting

2003/2004  Loretta Giello - Department of English; Patty Smith - Center for Food Marketing; Sue McFadden - University College

2002/2003  Marie Sumser - Development; Claire Ariano - Athletics

2001/2002  Bernice Brogan - Management & Information Systems; Joseph Passio - Copy Center

2000/2001  Gerry Csoky - CAS Graduate Office; Marie Detterline - Alumni Relations

1999/2000  Beth Moran - Special Events; Kathy Sullivan - AFROTC

1998/1999  Penny Volpe - Department of Accounting