Board on Athletic Policy
Dr  Joseph Larkin, Chair
Ms Anne Marie Cilli
Mr Don DiJulia, ex-officio
Mr Gerard Donahue
Ms Shoshanna Edwards-Alexander
Fr Albert Jenemann, SJ
Dr Thomas Kane
Dr Linda Lelii, ex-officio
Dr Lynn Ortale
Mr Jack Pergolin
Dr Stephen Porth
Ms Ellen Ryan
Dr Michelle Rowe
Ms Renee Shields

 

Board on Faculty Research and Development
Dr Roger Murray, Chair
Dr Nancy Childs
Dr Paul DeVito
Dr George Dowdall
Dr Asim Ghosh
Dr Brice Wachterhauser

 

Board on Rank and Tenure
Dr Daniel Curran, Chair
Dr Corolyn Clark
Dr Sandra Fillebrown
Dr John McCall
Dr Jo Alyson Parker
Dr Michelle Rowe
Dr Paul Tefft
Presidential Appointments:
Dr Nancy Childs
Dr George Dowdall

 

Budget Advisory Committee
Ms Dawn Burdsall, Chair
Dr Daniel Curran
Dr Linda Lelii
Dr John McCall
Dr Robert Moore
Mr Kevin Robinson
Mr John Calabretta '03
Mr J. Dillion Collins '02

 

Commission on Diversity
Dr Robert Moore, Chair
Ms Shoshanna Edwards-Alexander
Ms Gina Alzate
Dr Derrick Avery
Dr Frank Bernt
Ms Karin Botto
Mr David Conway
Dr Arnold Farr
Fr Joseph Godfrey, SJ
Dr Anne Green
Ms Myra Hooker
Ms Susan Kassab
Mr Todd Krug
Ms Brenda Leaks
Dr Julie McDonald
Ms Annemarie McMullin
Ms Connie McSherry
Ms Anne Munley
Dr Peter Norberg
Dr Robert Palestini
Dr Jo Parker
Dr Rick Sherman
Ms Erin Stalberg
Ms Jacqueline Starks
Mr Billy Vogelson, student
Dr Brice Wachterhauser
Ms Jenny Yim

 

Ignatian Identity Committee
Fr Joseph Godfrey, SJ, Co-Chair
Ms Jane Downey, Co-Chair
Fr Bruce Bidinger, SJ
Dr Audre Brokes
Ms Shoshanna Edwards-Alexander
Dr Nancy Fox
Ms Mimi Limbach
Dr Martin Meloche
Dr Frank Morris
Dr Margaret Pfeil
Dr Oliver Schnusenberg
Fr Martin Tripole, SJ
Mr Jared Aumen '04

 

Committee on Sexuality and Sexual Minorities
Dr Elizabeth Linehan, Chair
Ms Kim Allen-Stuck
Dr Marybeth Ayella
Ms Terri Baldwin
Dr Raquel Kennedy Bergen
Dr Frank Bernt
Fr Thomas Brennan, SJ
Dr Thomas Buckley
Dr George Dowdall
Ms Shoshanna Edwards-Alexander
Mr Michael Goetz
Dr Ann Green
Mr Todd Krug
Mr Ronald Klein
Ms Evelyn Minick
Dr John Newhouse
Dr Jo Parker
Dr Christine Trainer-Haas
Mr Kevin Zajac

 

Academic Council on Mission and Identity
Dr Frank Morris, Chair
Dr Frank Bernt
Fr Bruce Bidinger, S.J.
Fr Joseph Godfrey, S.J.
Dr Margaret Pfeil
Dr Stephen Porth
Dr Yasmin Purohit
Dr Brice Wachterhauser
Dr Peter Zurbach

 

Cultural Affairs Committee
Mr Lew Gordon, Coordinator
Dr Thomas Bogar
Mr Deane Johnson

 

Grievance Committee for Administrative and Professional Staff
Ms Loren Barsky, chair
Mr Tim Laborie
Dr Robert Palestini

 

Grievance Committee for Clerical and Technical Employees
Mr Carmen Croce, Chair
Ms Loren Barsky
Mr Joseph Petragnani
Ms Denise Shaw
Ms Susan Wendling

 

Institutional Planning Committee
Ms Kathleen Gaval, Chair
Dr Brice Wachterhauser, Co-Chair
Ms Dawn Burdsall
Dr Daniel Curran
Dr Bart Hartman
Dr Linda Lelii
Dr Bill McDevitt
Dr Frank Morris
Dr Rob Moore
Ms Katie Shields
Mr Mark Kenney '03
VP for Finance to be named
one faculty member to be named

 

Review Panel on Harassment and Sex Offenses
Dr Raquel Kennedy-Bergen, Chair
Mr Francis DiSanti
Ms Anne Munley, ex officio
Mr Joseph Petragnani
Ms Denise Shaw
Ms Jacqueline Starks
Mr Jared Aumen, '04

 

Task Force to Study the Perimeter of Campus
Mr Kevin Robinson, Chair
Ms Regina Brown
Fr Peter Clark, S.J.
Mr Carmen Croce
Mr Don DiJulia
Dr Lynn Ortale
Mrs Karen Pedano

 

University Council
Administrators:
   Dr Judith G. Chapman
   Dr Daniel J. Curran
   Dr Joseph DiAngelo
   Dr Linda Lelii
Faculty:
   Dr Paul Aspan
   Dr Audre Brokes
   Dr Corolyn Clark
   Dr Ravi Kathuria
   Dr John McCall, at large
   Dr William McDevitt
   Dr Scott McRobert
   Dr Jodi Mindell
   Dr Todd Moody
   Dr Rob Moore, at large
   Dr Catherine Murray
   one seat to be elected
Students:
   Mr J. Dillon Collins
   Ms Marian Courtney
   Ms Jeanette Linskey
   Ms Gale Trescott
   Ms Helen Yang
Administrative/Staff Council:
   Mr Tom Kaeo - Chair, Administrative Council
   Ms Kathy Toner - Chair, Staff Council - Campus Ministry

 

University Council Executive Committee
Dr Linda Lelii
Dr Ravi Kathuria
Dr Robert Moore
Dr Catherine Murray
Ms Gale Trescott

 

Faculty Policy and Procedures Committee
Dr Alison Lewin, Chair
Dr Thomas Donahue
Dr Gregory Ettl
Dr Paul Foster
Dr David Hecker
Rev Albert Jenemann, SJ
Dr Deborah Lurie
Dr Shelia Macrine
Dr Rashmi Malhotra
Dr Kathleen Quinlisk
Dr Claire Simmers

 

Academic Policy and Procedures Committee
Dr Jeanne Brady
Dr Stephen Cope
Dr Carmen Faccini
Dr Gary Gargano
Dr Vipul Gupta
Dr John Tudor
Dr David Yang
3 to be replaced

 

Student Affairs Committee: FT Undergraduate
Dr Lisa Baglione
Dr Nancy Childs
Dr. Julie McDonald

 

Student Affairs Committee: Part-Time Undergraduate and Graduate
Dr Arnold Farr
Dr Elaine Terry
Dr Peter Zurbach

 

Faculty Senate Executive Council
Humanities:
     Rev Anthony Berret, SJ
     Rev Gerald Finnegan, SJ
     Rev Joseph Lombardi, SJ
     Dr Todd Moody
     Dr Peter Norberg
     Mr Dennis Weeks
Natural Sciences & Math:
     Dr Richard Cavaliere
     Dr Spencer Gowdy
     Dr Scott McRobert
     Dr Karen Snetselaar
Social Sciences:
     Dr Raquel Bergen
     Dr Graham Lee
     Dr Jodi Mindell
     Dr Catherine Murray
     Dr David White
Business:
     Dr Eric Karson
     Dr Ravi Kathuria
     Dr Diane Phillips
     Dr Claire Simmers
     Dr Ahmet Tezel
     Dr George Webster

 

Faculty Senate Election Committee
Dr Elizabeth Doherty
Dr Babak Forouraghi
Dr Kim Logio
3 to be elected in Fall 2001

 

Executive Committee of the College of Arts and Sciences Council
Dr Phyllis Anastasio
Dr Gregory Ettl
Dr Millicent Feske, at large
Dr Richard Fusco
Dr Ann Green, at large
Dr Virginia Johnson, at large
Dr Nimisha Ladva
Dr Kim Logio
Dr Michael McCann, at large
Dr Jo Parker, at large
Dr Margaret Pfeil
Dr Philip Smith, at large
Dr Jean Smolen
Dr Richard Warren