Advisory Committee for European Studies
Dr Thomas Donahue, Chair
Rev Albert Jenemann, SJ
Dr Thomas Marzik
Dr Dagmar Wienroeder-Skinner

 

American Studies Program Committee
Dr Katherine Sibley, Chair
Dr Owen Gilman
Dr Jeffery Hyson
Dr Thomas Kane
Dr Peter Norberg

 

Board on Student Academic Review, CA&S and Haub School of Business
Rev James Moore, SJ, Chair
Rev Joseph Arroyo, SJ
Dr Marybeth Ayella
Dr Eileen Grogan
Dr. Diane Phillips
Dr. Gregory Shepherd
One student to be named

 

Committee on International Relations
Dr Thomas Keefe, Acting Chair
Dr Lisa Baglione
Dr Milica Bookman
Dr James Carter
Dr Richard Warren

 

Environmental Science Advisory Board
Dr Scott McRobert, Chair
Mr Anthony Bartolomeo
Mr Brendan Collins
Dr Greg Ettl
Dr Eileen Grogan
Dr Jeffery Hyson
Dr Usha Rao
Dr Jean Smolen
Dr Karen Snetselaar

 

Faith/Justice Advisory Board
Sr Frances Hart, SSJ, Chair, ex officio
Ms Louise Foster, Alumna '88
Dr Nancy Fox
Dr Ann Green
Rev Joseph Godfrey, SJ
S Francis Joseph, RA, ex officio
Ms Ann Marie Jursca, ex officio
Dr Thomas Kane
Dr Elizabeth Linehan
Ms Connie McSherry
Dr Margaret Pfeil
Dr Stephen Porth
Mr William Vogelson, '01

 

French Studies Program
Dr Thomas Donahue, Chair
Dr Kristen Burr
Dr Robert Daniel

 

Gender Studies Program
Dr Jo Parker, Chair
Dr Raquel Bergen
Dr Jeanne Brady
Dr Audre Brokes
Dr Eileen Cohen
Dr Millicent Feske
Dr Paola Giuli
Dr Anne Green
Dr Virginia Johnson
Dr Shawn Krahmer
Dr Nimisha Ladva
Dr Julie McDonald
Dr Jodi Mindell
Dr Catherine Murray
Dr Margaret Pfeil
Dr Mary Schmelzer
Dr Jean Smolen
Dr David Steingard

 

General Education Requirement Committee
Dr Judith Chapman, ex-officio, Chair
Dr Joseph DiAngelo, ex-officio
Dr David Carpenter
Dr Nancy Fox
Dr Todd Moody
Rev James Moore, SJ
Dr Claire Renzetti
Dr Claire Simmers
Dr Samuel Smith
Dr Brice Wachterhauser
Dr James Watrous

 

Health Professions Advisory Committee
Ms Constance O’Hara, Chair
Dr Paul Angilillo
Fr Peter Clark
Dr Mark Forman
Dr Spenser Gowdy
Dr Eileen Grogan
Dr Roger Murray
Dr Michelle Rowe
Dr Paul St Amour
Dr Karen Snetselaar
Dr Paul Tefft
Dr Peter Zurbach

 

Interdisciplinary Health Services Program
Dr Michelle Rowe, Chair
Dr Frank Bernt
Dr Paul DeVito
Dr George Dowdall
Dr Nancy Fox
Dr Elizabeth Linehan, RSM
Dr Paul Tefft
Dr Peter Zurbach

 

Labor Studies Program
Dr Robert Moore, Chair
Dr Nancy Fox
Dr Richard Fusco
Dr Jo Parker

 

Latin American Studies Program
Dr Richard Warren, Chair
Dr Frank Bernt
Dr Carmen Faccini
Dr Millicent Feske
Rev Dennis McNally, SJ
Dr Margaret Pfeil
Dr Gregory Shepherd

 

Law Professions Advisory Committee
Dr John Mc Call, Chair
Dr Thomas Keefe
Dr William McDevitt
Dr Julie McDonald
Dr Robert Moore

 

MacLean Jesuit Chair Committee
Dr. Judith Chapman, Dean CAS
Dr. Brice Wachterhauser, Assoc. Dean CAS
Fr. Bruce Bidinger
Fr. Peter Clark
Fr. Joseph Feeney
Fr. Joseph Godfrey
Dr Betsy Linehan
Fr Richard Malloy
Fr Dennis McNally
Dr Margaret Pfeil

 

Medieval and Renaissance Studies Program Committee
Dr Alison Lewin, Chair
Dr Shawn Krahmer
Rev Dennis McNally, SJ
Ms Marjorie Rathbone
Dr Paul St Amour

 

Russian and Eastern European Studies Program
Dr Lisa Baglione, Chair
Dr Milica Bookman
Dr Katherine Sibley