Academic Council on Mission and Identity
Dr Frank Morris, Chair
Dr Frank Bernt
Fr Joseph Godfrey, S.J.
Dr Michael McCann
Dr Peter Norberg
Dr Yasmin Purohit
Dr Brice Wachterhauser

 

Academic Policy and Procedures Committee
Dr Thomas Buckley
Dr Nancy Fox
Dr Richard Fusco
Dr Eli Kass
Dr Joseph Larkin
Dr Betsy Linehan
Dr Maria Marsilio
Dr Vincent McCarthy
Dr Ginette McManus
Dr Dennis McNally
Dr Katherine Sibley
Dr Samuel Smith
Dr Jean Smolen

 

Board on Athletic Policy
Dr  Joseph Larkin, Chair
Ms Anne Marie Cilli
Mr Don DiJulia, ex-officio
Mr Gerard Donahue
Fr Albert Jenemann, SJ
Dr Thomas Kane
Dr Linda Lelii, ex-officio
Dr Lynn Ortale
Mr Jack Pergolin
Dr Stephen Porth
Ms Ellen Ryan
Dr Michelle Rowe
Ms Renee Shields

 

Board on Faculty Research and Development
Dr Roger Murray, Chair
Dr Frank Bernt
Dr Nancy Childs
Dr Joseph DiAngelo
Dr George Dowdall
Dr Asim Ghosh
Dr Brice Wachterhauser

 

Board on Rank and Tenure
Dr Richard Passon, Chair
Dr Elizabeth Doherty
Dr Sandra Fillebrown
Dr Paul Foster
Dr Randall Miller
Dr Catherine Murray
Dr Jo Alyson Parker
Dr Richard Sherman
Dr Paul Tefft

 

Budget Advisory Committee
Mr Kevin Appleton, Chair
Dr Jonathan Hodgson
Dr Linda Lelii
Dr Robert Moore
Dr Richard H. Passon
Dr Nicholas Robak
Mr Kevin Robinson
Mr Jordan Hitchens '04
one student to be named

 

Commission on Diversity
Dr Robert Moore, Chair
Ms Shoshanna Edwards-Alexander
Dr Derek Avery
Dr Frank Bernt
Ms Karin Botto
Mr David Conway
Dr Arnold Farr
Fr Joseph Godfrey, SJ
Dr Anne Green
Ms Myra Hooker
Ms Susan Kassab
Mr Todd Krug
Dr Julie McDonald
Ms Annemarie McMullin
Ms Connie McSherry
Ms Anne Munley
Dr Peter Norberg
Dr Robert Palestini
Dr Jo Parker
Dr Michelle Rowe
Ms Erin Stalberg
Ms Jacqueline Starks
Dr David Steingard

 

Executive Committee of the College of Arts and Sciences Council
Dr Concha Alborg
Dr Phyllis Anastasio
Dr Gregory Ettl
Dr Millie Feske
Dr Sandy Fillebrown
Dr Richard Haslam
Dr Elizabeth Jaeger
Dr Alison Lewin
Dr Rick Malloy
Dr Maria Marsilio
Dr Michael McCann
Dr Jo Parker
Dr Encarnacion Rodriguez
Dr Elaine Terry
Dr Robin van Lynch
Dr Brice Wachterhauser (ex officio)

 

University Council Executive Committee
Dr Linda Lelii
Dr Ravi Kathuria
Dr Robert Moore
Dr Catherine Murray
Ms Gale Trescott

 

Faculty Policy and Procedures Committee
Dr Nancy Childs
Dr Eileen Grogan
Dr Rachel Hall
Dr John Haverty
Dr Christina King-Smith
Dr F. Graham Lee
Dr Julie McDonald
Dr Yasmin Purohit
Dr Encarna Rodriguiz
Dr David Steingard
Dr. Paul St. Amour

 

Faculty Senate Election Committee
Dr Sean Forman
Dr Babak Forouraghi
Dr Ailing Kong
Dr John Newhouse
Dr Philip Schatz
Dr Paul St. Amour

 

Faculty Senate Executive Committee
Dr Anne Green
Dr Jodi Mindell
Dr Catherine Murray
Dr Claire Simmers
Dr David White

 

Faculty Senate Executive Council
Humanities:
   Fr Anthony Berret, SJ
   Dr Audre Brokes
   Dr Thomas Buckley
   Dr Ann Green
   Dr Shawn Krahmer
   Fr Joseph Lombardi, SJ
Natural Sciences & Math:
   Dr Paul Angiolillo
   Dr Richard Cavaliere
   Dr Scott McRobert
   Dr Karen Snetselaar
Social Sciences:
   Dr Marybeth Ayella
   Dr Raquel Bergen
   Dr Jodi Mindell
   Dr Catherine Murray
   Dr David White
Business:
   Dr Richard George
   Dr Rashmi Malhotra
   Dr Diane Phillips
   Dr Oliver Schnusenberg
   Dr Claire Simmers
   Dr Ahmet Tezel

 

Grievance Committee for Administrative and Professional Staff
Ms Loren Barsky, chair
Mr Tim Laborie
Dr Robert Palestini

 

Grievance Committee for Clerical and Technical Employees
Mr Carmen Croce, Chair
Ms Loren Barsky
Mr Joseph Petragnani
Ms Denise Shaw
Ms Susan Wendling

 

Ignatian Identity Committee
Fr Joseph Godfrey, SJ, Co-Chair
Ms Jane Downey, Co-Chair
Mr Jared Aumen, student
Dr Audre Brokes
Ms Shoshanna Edwards-Alexander
Dr Nancy Fox
Ms Kate Herron, student
Ms Mimi Limbach
Fr Barry Meehan, SJ
Dr Martin Meloche
Dr Frank Morris
Fr Kevin O'Brien, SJ
Dr Oliver Schnusenberg

 

Institutional Planning Committee
Ms Kathleen Gaval, Chair
Mr Kevin Appleton
Ms Dawn Burdsall
Dr Nancy Childs
Dr Bart Hartman
Dr Linda Lelii
Dr John McCall
Dr Rob Moore
Dr Francius Morris
Dr Richard H. Passon
Fr Nicholas S. Rashford, S.J., ex-officio
Ms Katie Shields
Dr Brice Wachterhauser
Dr Peter Zurbach

 

Middle States Self-Study Steering Committee
2002-2004
Dr. John McCall, Chair
Professor of Philosophy and Management
Dr. Paul Aspan
Associate Professor of Theology
Dr. Frank Bernt
Associate Professor of Health Services
Rev. Bruce Bidinger, S.J.
Trustee
Ms. Dawn Burdsall
Director of Planning & Assessment
Mr. Mark Denney ‘04
Student
Dr. Sandra Fillebrown
Associate Professor of Mathematics & Computer Science
Ms. Kathleen Gaval
Vice President/Assistant to the President
Dr. Bart Hartman
Professor of Accounting
Dr. Ron Klimberg
Associate Professor of Finance
Dr. Linda Lelii
Vice President for Student Life and Academic Development
Rev. Joseph Lombardi, S.J.
Associate Professor of Philosophy
Rev. Richard Malloy, S.J.
Assistant Professor of Sociology
Dr. Michael McCann
Associate Professor of Biology
Dr. Catherine Murray
Associate Professor of Psychology
Dr. Robert Palestini
Dean, Graduate Arts & Sciences and University College
Dr. Richard Passon
Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs
Dr. Claire Simmers
Assistant Professor of Management & Information Systems

 

Review Panel on Harassment and Sex Offenses
Dr Claire Simmers, Chair
Ms Anne Munley, ex officio
Ms Phyllis Panichella
Ms Jacqueline Starks
Mr Jared Aumen, '04
consultants to be assigned

 

Student Affairs Committee: FT Undergraduate
Dr Stephen Cooper
Dr Mark Forman
Dr. Julie McDonald

 

Student Affairs Committee: Part-Time Undergraduate and Graduate
Dr Arnold Farr
Dr Melanie Goldthwaite
Dr Peter Zurbach

 

 

Task Force to Study the Perimeter of Campus
Mr Kevin Robinson, Chair
Ms Regina Brown
Fr Peter Clark, S.J.
Mr Carmen Croce
Mr Don DiJulia
Dr Lynn Ortale
Mrs Karen Pedano

 

The Alliance (formerly Committee on Sexuality and Sexual Minorities)
Ms Kim Allen-Stuck
Dr Frank Bernt
Fr Thomas Brennan, SJ
Dr Thomas Buckley
Mr Jarod Cerere
Dr George Duncan
Ms Shoshanna Edwards-Alexander
Mr Michael Goetz
Dr Ann Green
Mr Todd Krug
Dr Elizabeth Linehan
Ms Evelyn Minick
Dr John Newhouse
Mr Mark Orrs
Dr Jo Parker
Dr Christine Trainer-Haas
Dr Adlai Waksman
Mr Kevin Zajac
Ms Lynne Zubernis

 

University Council
Administrators:
   Dr Joseph DiAngelo
   Dr Linda Lelii
   Dr Richard Passon
   Dr Brice Wachterhauser
Faculty:
   Dr Paul Aspan
   Dr Eileen Cohen, at large
   Dr Ann Green
   Dr William McDevitt
   Dr Jodi Mindell
   Dr Randall Miller, at large
   Dr Rob Moore, at large
   Dr Catherine Murray
   Dr Peter Norberg
   Dr Carolin Schellhorn
   Dr Claire Simmers
   Dr David White
Students:
   Mr Ed Clifford
   Ms Marian Courtney
   Mr Jordan Hitchens
   Ms Cassie McNamara
   Ms Gale Trescott
Administrative/Staff Council:
   Ms Kathy Toner - Chair, Staff Council
   Ms Lisa Marinucci Gribbin - Chair, Administrative Council